Fixtures

Firsts

 
Sat 13/7: Institute (Home, Friendly, 3pm)  W 3-2 (Feeney, Campbell, Trialist)
Sat 20/7: Dungannon Swifts (Away, Gary Bownes Memorial Cup, 3pm)  L 2-1 (Kee)
Tue 23/7: Strabane Athletic (Away, Friendly, 7.30pm)  W 4-0 (R Lecky, Beacom, McManus)
Sat 27/7: Derriaghy CC (Home, Friendly, 2.30pm)  W 3-1
(McManus, Crawford, Cashel)
Tue 30/7: Sligo select (Home, Friendly, 7.30pm)  L 2-1 (McCartney)

Sat 3/8: Ards Rangers (Home, Friendly, 2.30pm)  W 5-1 (Carters, McManus, Crawford 2, Feeney)
Sat 10/8: Crusaders (Home, League, 3pm)  W 1-0 (Crawford)
Sat 17/8: Dungannon Swifts (Away, League, 3pm)  L 1-0
Sat 24/8: Glentoran (Away, League, 3pm)  D 0-0
Mon 26/8: Banbridge Town (Home, League Cup R2, 7.45pm)  W 3-0
(Campbell, McCartney, Lecky)
Fri 30/8: Warrenpoint Town (Home, League, 8pm)  W 3-0
(McCartney, Lecky 2)

Tue 3/9: Glenavon (Home, League, 7.45pm)  L 2-0
Sat 7/9: Portadown (Away, League, 3pm)  L 11-0
Sat 14/9: Coleraine (Away, League, 3pm)  W 2-1 (Crawford 2)
Sat 21/9: Linfield (Home, League, 3pm)  L 2-1 (Crawford)
Sat 28/9: Ards (Away, League, 3pm)  L 4-1 (McCartney)

Fri 4/10: Ballymena Utd (Home, League, 8pm)  W 1-0 (Campbell)
Tue 8/10: Ballymena Utd (Away, League Cup R3, 8pm)  L 3-0
Sat 12/10: Cliftonville (Home, League, 3pm)  L 2-0
Fri 18/10: Glenavon (Away, League, 7.45pm)  W 3-2 (Campbell, C Beacom, McIlwaine)
Sat 26/10: Coleraine (Home, League, 3pm)  D 1-1 (C Beacom)

Sat 2/11: Warrenpoint Town (Away, League, 3pm)  D 2-2 (McCartney, Hutchinson)
Sat 9/11: Portadown (Home, League, 3pm)  W 2-1 (Own Goal, Hutchinson)
Sat 16/11: Crusaders (Away, League, 3pm)  L 2-1 (Stafford)
Sat 23/11: Glentoran (Home, League, 3pm)  L 4-1 (C Beacom)
Sat 30/11: Ballymena Utd (Away, League, 3pm)  L 2-0

Sat 7/12: Ards (Home, League, 3pm)  W 1-0 (Kee)
Sat 14/12: Linfield (Away, League, 3pm)  L 3-0
Sat 21/12: Cliftonville (Away, League, 3pm)  L 1-0
Thurs 26/12: Dungannon Swifts (Home, League, 3pm)  D 1-1 (Hutchinson)

Wed 1/1: Warrenpoint Town (Home, League, 3pm)  L 3-2 (Kee, Stafford)
Sat 4/1: Ballymena Utd (Away, League, 3pm)  L 1-0
Sat 11/1: Strabane Athletic (Home, Irish Cup R5, 3pm)  D 0-0
Tue 14/1: Portadown (Away, League, 7.45pm)  L 1-0
Sat 18/1: Glenavon (Home, League, 3pm)  L 2-1 (Stafford)
Tue 21/1: Strabane Athletic (Home, Irish Cup R5 replay, 7.45pm)  W 1-0 (Campbell)
Tue 4/2: Coleraine (Away, League, 8pm)  D 1-1 (Campbell)

Tue 11/2: Crusaders (Home, League, 7.45pm) L 2-1 (Stafford)
Sat 15/2: Linfield (Away, League, 3pm)  L 6-0
Fri 21/2: Ards (Home, League, 8pm) W 1-0 (McCartney)
Mon 24/2: St Patricks Athletic (Home, Setanta Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg, 8pm)  L 1-0

Sat 1/3: Glenavon (Home, Irish Cup R6, 3pm)  L 3-0
Sat 8/3: Cliftonville (Away, League, 3pm)  L 1-0
Mon 10/3: St Patricks Athletic (Away, Setanta Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg, 7.45pm)  L 5-0
Sat 15/3: Glentoran (Home, League, 3pm)  L 3-0
Sat 22/3: Dungannon Swifts (Away, League, 3pm)
  D 1-1 (Campbell)
Sat 29/3: Coleraine (Home, League, 3pm)  W 2-1 (Campbell, Lecky)

Fri 11/4: Ards (Away, League, 8pm)
Sat 19/4: Ballymena Utd (Home, League, 3pm)
Tue 22/4: Dungannon Swifts (Home, League, 2.30pm)
Sat 26/4: Warrenpoint Town (Away, League, 3pm)

Seconds 

Mon 22/7: Fivemiletown Blues (Castle Park, Coffey Cup, 7.30pm)  W 6-0 (Sheridan 3, Carrothers, Cashel, Courtney)

Wed 24/7: Killen Rangers (Home, Friendly, 7.30pm)  W 6-0 (Cluff, Wallace 2, Hoy 2, Simpson)
Sat 27/7: Derriaghy CC (Home, Friendly, 2.30pm)  D 2-2 (McIlwaine, Hoy)

Fri 2/8: Enniskillen Town (Castle Park, Coffey Cup Semi Final, 7.30pm)  L 1-0

Sat 3/8: Ards Rangers (Home, Friendly, 2.30pm)  W 3-1 (Johnston, Crilly, Wallace)
Fri 16/8: Crusaders (Away, League, 8pm)  L 4-0
Sat 24/8: Glentoran (Home, League, 2pm)  W 3-2 (Lecky, Sheridan, Haveron)

Tue 3/9: Glenavon (Away, League, 7.45pm)  W 3-1

(McIlwaine 2, Edgar)

Sat 7/9: Portadown (Home, League, 2pm)  W 2-0 (Turley, Edgar)

Tue 10/9: Dungannon Swifts (Home, League, 7.45pm)  W 2-1

(Cluff 2)

Sat 21/9: Linfield (Away, League, 2pm)  W 3-2 (McIlwaine, Courtney, Haveron)
Sat 28/9: Ards (Home, League, 2pm)  W 2-1 (Coulter, Johnston)

Sat 5/10: Ballymena Utd (Away, League, 2pm)  D 2-2 (Sheridan, Hoy)
Fri 11/10: Cliftonville (Away, League, 8pm)  D 1-1 (Cashel)
Sat 19/10: Glenavon (Home, League, 2pm)  W 3-0 (Sheridan, Edgar, Currie)

 

Sat 2/11: Seagoe (Away, Int Cup, 1.30pm)  W 6-0 (Courtney 3, Lecky, Edgar, Johnston)
Sat 9/11: Portadown (Away, League, 2pm)  W 2-1 (Masterson, Cashel)
Sat 16/11: Crusaders (Home, League, 2pm)  D 0-0
Sat 23/11: Larne (Away, Intermediate Cup R3, 1.30pm)  L 2-0
Sat 30/11: Ballymena Utd (Home, League, 2pm)  L 3-1 (Simpson)

Sat 14/12: Linfield (Home, League, 2pm)  L 6-0
Sat 21/12: Cliftonville (Home, League, 2pm)  W 3-0 (Carters, Masterson 2)

Thurs 9/1: Dungannon Swifts Reserves (Away, League, 8pm)  W 3-0 (Edgar 2, Sheridan)

Sat 11/1: Coleraine Reserves (Away, League, 1.30pm)  W 3-2 (Edgar, Cashel, Johnston)


Sat 1/2: Crusaders (Away, League, 12.15pm)  L 1-0

Tue 4/2: Warrenpoint Town (Away, League, 7.45pm)  W 5-0 (McIlwaine, Connor, Crilly, Sheridan, McCartney)

 

Sat 15/2: Linfield Swifts (Home, League, 2pm)  L 3-2 (McIlwaine, Edgar)
Tue 18/2: Warrenpoint Town (Away, League, 8pm)
  W 5-0 (McIlwaine 2, Edgar, Cashel, Connor)

Fri 21/2: Ards (Away, League, 2pm)  W 8-0 (Fawcett 3, Connor 2, Edgar, McIlwaine, Elliott)

Tue 25/2: Warrenpoint Town (Away, League, 8pm)  D 0-0

Thurs 27/2: Glenavon (Away, League, 7.45pm)  L 3-1 (Fawcett)

Sat 8/3: Cliftonville (Home, League, 2pm)  L 1-0
Sat 15/3: Glentoran (Away, League, 2pm)  L 1-0
Tue 18/3: Coleraine (Home, League, 8pm)  W 6-1 (Edgar 2, Masterson, Cashel, Connor, Fawcett)
Thurs 20/3: Ballymena (Home, League, 8pm)  D 4-4 (Edgar 2, Fawcett, McIlwaine)
Sat 22/3: Dungannon Swifts (Home, League, 2pm)
  W 5-2 (Edgar, Turley, Connor, McIlwaine, OG)

Tue 1/4: Glentoran (Away, League, 8pm)  W 2-1 (McIlwaine, Coulter)
Tue 8/4: Portadown (Home, League, 8pm)
Thurs 10/4: Glenavon (Home, George Wilson Cup, 8pm)
Tue 15/4: Portadown (Away, George Wilson Cup, 8pm)
Sat 19/4: Ballymena (Away, George Wilson Cup, 2pm)


 

Thirds

Sat 7/9: Newington YC (Away, League, 11am)  W 6-1 (Cutler 5, Fawcett)
Sat 14/9: Donegal Celtic (Home, League, 2pm)  W 5-1 (Cutler 2, Smith, Breen, Fawcett)
Sat 28/9: Linfield Rangers (Home, League, 2pm)  L 5-1 (Breen)

Sat 12/10: Ballymena Utd (Away, League, 2pm)  W 2-1 (Russell, Fawcett)
Sat 19/10: Dungannon Swifts (Away, League, 2pm)  W 2-1 (O'Reilly, Elliott)
Sat 26/10: Crusaders (Home, League, 2pm)  L 3-1 (McNulty)

Sat 2/11: Rosario YC (Home, Irish Youth Cup, 1.30pm)  W 4-3 (AET) (Fawcett, Woods, Edgar, Cutler)
Sat 9/11: Glenavon (Away, League, 2pm)  L 3-1  (Smith)
Sat 16/11: Cliftonville (Away, League, 11am)  W 5-1 (Smith 2, Fawcett, Dooris, Elliott)
Sat 23/11: Glentoran (Home, League, 2pm)  W 5-1 (Dooris 2, Cutler, Breen, C Smith)
Sat 30/11: Dungannon Youth (Away, Irish Youth Cup R3, 1.30pm)  L 4-2  (Dooris, Edgar)

Sat 7/12: Coleraine (Away, League, 2pm)  W 2-0  (Elliott, Dooris)
Sat 14/12: Newington YC (Home, League, 2pm)  W 4-2 (Edgar 2, Elliott, Noble)

Sat 8/2: Limavady Utd (Home, League, 2pm)  L 2-0
Sat 22/2: Ballymena Utd (Home, League, 2pm)  L 3-2 (C Smith, Russell)

Sat 1/3: Carrick Rangers (Away, Youth Cup, 12.15pm)  L 6-1 (Sanderson)
Sat 8/3: Dungannon Swifts (Home, League, 2pm)  L 2-1 (Noble)
Sat 15/3: Crusaders (Away, League, 11am)  L 3-0
Sat 22/3: Glenavon (Home, League, 2pm)  L 4-1 (Carrothers)
Sat 29/3: Donegal Celtic (Away, League, 2pm)  W 3-1

Sat 5/4: Cliftonville (Home, League, 2pm)  L 2-1 (J Smith)
Sat 12/4: Glentoran (Away, League, 2pm)
Sat 19/4: Coleraine (Home, League, 2pm)

Sat 26/4: Limavady Utd (Away, League, 2pm)
Sat 10/5: Linfield Rangers (Away, League, 2pm)
League Tables

Firsts
P W D L F A GD Pts
Cliftonville 34 22 7 5 76 37 39 73
Linfield 34 22 6 6 72 39 33 72
Crusaders 34 17 12 5 60 32 28 63
Portadown 34 17 7 10 72 48 24 58
Glenavon 34 15 6 13 72 63 9 51
Glentoran 34 13 11 10 47 39 8 50
Ballymena United 34 13 5 16 46 56 -10 44
Dungannon Swifts 34 11 6 17 45 60 -15 39
Coleraine 34 8 10 16 48 60 -12 34
Ballinamallard United 34 9 6 19 30 68 -38 33
Warrenpoint Town 34 8 6 20 38 68 -30 30
Ards 34 6 4 24 43 79 -36 22
Seconds
  P W D L F A GD Pts
Linfield Swifts 33 23 3 7 115 44 71 72
Cliftonville Olympic 32 22 6 4 96 33 63 72
Crusaders Reserves 32 20 5 7 102 44 58 65
Ballinamallard United II 30 17 5 8 71 43 28 56
Coleraine Reserves 30 17 4 9 72 61 11 55
Glentoran II 32 16 3 13 77 60 17 51
Ards II 31 15 1 15 80 91 -11 46
Ballymena United Reserves 31 13 6 12 71 57 14 45
Glenavon Reserves 33 12 4 17 60 88 -28 40
Dungannon Swifts Reserves 32 4 4 24 40 107 -67 16
Portadown Reserves 29 4 3 22 29 95 -66 15
Warrenpoint Town Reserves 29 0 4 25 25 115 -90 4
Thirds
P W D L F A GD Pts
Linfield Rangers 14 11 3 0 47 10 37 36
Crusaders Colts 16 9 5 2 38 18 20 32
Ballinamallard United III 17 9 0 8 41 34 7 27
Ballymena United III 18 7 5 6 33 27 6 26
Cliftonville Strollers 16 7 4 5 36 28 8 25
Limavady United Youth 16 7 4 5 28 25 3 25
Dungannon Swifts Youth 14 7 2 5 32 29 3 23
Coleraine Colts 18 5 3 10 27 56 -29 18
Glenavon III 12 4 4 4 30 29 1 16
Newington YC U18 19 3 6 10 20 41 -21 15
Glentoran Colts 14 3 3 8 28 38 -10 12
Donegal Celtic Youth 16 1 5 10 20 45 -25 8
Top Goalscorers

Firsts
Name League LC IC Total
Campbell 5 1 1 7
McCartney 5 1   6
Crawford 4     4
Stafford 4     4
C Beacom 3     3
Hutchinson 3     3
Lecky 2 1   3
Kee 2     2
McIlwaine 1     1
Seconds
Scorer League Int Cup Total
Edgar 14 1 15
McIlwaine 11   11
Connor 6   6
Fawcett 6   6
Sheridan 5   5
Cashel 5   5
Courtney 1 3 4
Masterson 4   4
Johnston 2 1 3
Haveron 2   2
Lecky 1 1 2
Cluff 2   2
Turley 2   2
Coulter 2   2
Hoy 1   1
Currie 1   1
Simpson 1   1
Carters 1   1
McCartney 1   1
Crilly 1   1
Elliott 1   1
 
 
Thirds
Scorer League IC LC Total
Cutler 8 1   9
Fawcett 4 1   5
Dooris 4 1   5
J Smith 4     4
Elliott 4     4
Edgar 2 2   4
Breen 3     3
Noble 2     2
Russell 2     2
C Smith 2     2
O'Reilly 1     1
McNulty 1     1
Woods   1   1
Sanderson     1 1
Carrothers 1     1

© 2000 - 2014 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting