Fixtures

Firsts

 
Fri 18/7: Dungannon Swifts (Home, Gary Bownes Memorial cup, 7.45pm)  D 1-1 (Cashel)
Sat 19/7: Derriaghy CC (Away, Friendly, 2pm)  W 3-2 (Hutchinson, Campbell, Foy)
Wed 23/7: Kesh (Away, Friendly, 7.15pm)  W 6-0
Sat 26/7: Coagh (Away, Friendly, 2pm)  W 5-0 (McCartney, Martin 2, C Beacom 2)
Tue 29/7: Dollingstown (Away, Friendly, 7.45pm)  W 5-1 (Crilly, Kee 2, Foy 2)

Sat 9/8:
Coleraine (Away, League, 3pm)  D 1-1 (McCartney)
Wed 13/8: Dungannon Swifts (Away, League, 7.45pm)  D 1-1 (McMenamin)
Sat 16/8: Crusaders (Away, League, 3pm)  L 3-1 (Lafferty)
Sat 23/8: Glentoran (Home, League, 3pm)  D 2-2 (Elding, Stafford)
Mon 25/8: Ballymoney Utd (Away, Wasp Solutions League Cup R2, 7.45pm)  W 5-0 (Elding 2, Kee, Feeney, Lafferty)
Sat 30/8: Cliftonville (Home, League, 3pm)  L 4-0

Tue 2/9: Glenavon (Away, League, 7.45pm)  L 1-0
Sat 6/9: Ballymena Utd (Home, League, 3pm)  W 3-0 (Elding, Martin 2)
Sat 13/9: Institute (Home, League, 3pm)  L 3-2 (Carters, Elding)
Sat 20/9: Portadown (Away, League, 3pm)  L 3-0
Sat 27/9: Linfield (Home, League, 3pm)  L 3-1 (Currie)

Fri 3/10: Warrenpoint Town (Away, League, 8pm)  L 2-0
Tue 7/10: Institute (Away, Wasp Solutions League Cup R3, 7.45pm)  W 2-0 (Elding, Campbell)
Fri 10/10: Coleraine (Home, League, 8pm)  W 1-0 (Campbell)
Sat 18/10: Dungannon Swifts (Home, League, 3pm)  W 2-0 (McCartney, Martin)
Sat 25/10: Cliftonville (Away, League, 3pm)  L 3-2 (McCartney, Lafferty)

Sat 1/11: Portadown (Home, League, 3pm)  L 2-0
Sat 8/11: Crusaders (Home, League, 3pm)  D 1-1 (Currie)
Tue 11/11: Glentoran (Home, Wasp Solutions League Cup Quarter Final, 7.45pm)  D 1-1 (Lafferty) W 4-1 Pens (McCartney, Lafferty, Foy, Martin)
Sat 15/11: Institute (Away, League, 3pm)  W 2-0 (McCartney, Kee)
Sat 22/11: Ballymena (Away, League, 3pm)  L 3-0

Fri 28/11: Warrenpoint Town (Home, League, 8pm)  W 3-1 (Martin, Currie, Campbell)

Sat 6/12: Glentoran (Away, League, 3pm)  L 3-1 (Kee)
Sat 13/12: Linfield (Away, League, 3pm)  L 3-0
Tue 16/12: Ballymena Utd (Home, Wasp solutions league cup semi final, 8pm) L
3-2 (Campbell 2)
Sat 20/12: Glenavon (Home, League, 3pm)  W 1-0 (Campbell)
Fri 26/12: Dungannon Swifts (Away, League, 3pm)
Tue 30/12: Cliftonville (Home, League, 7.45pm)

Sat 3/1: Crusaders (Away, League, 3pm)
Sat 10/1: Dungannon Swifts (Away, Irish Cup R5, 3pm)
Sat 17/1: Linfield (Home, League, 3pm)
Fri 23/1: Warrenpoint Town (Away, League, 7.45pm)
Sat 31/1: Portadown (Home, League, 3pm)

Sat 7/2: Irish Cup R6
Sat 14/2: Coleraine (Home, League, 3pm)
Sat 21/2: Institute (Away, League, 3pm)
Sat 28/2: Irish Cup Quarter Finals

Sat 7/3: Glenavon (Home, League, 3pm)
Sat 14/3: Glentoran (Away, League, 3pm)
Sat 28/3: Ballymena (Home, League, 3pm)

Seconds 

Sat 19/7: Derriaghy CC Res (Away, Friendly, 2pm)  W 4-1 (Elliott, Stewart, Connor, Courtney)
Mon 21/7: Maguiresbridge (Away, Coffey Cup, 7.45pm)  W 4-1 (McKenna, Cashel, N Beacom, OG)
Sat 26/7: Lisbellaw (Away, Friendly, 3pm) W 1-0 (Connor)

1/8: Clones Town (Away, Coffey Cup, 7.45pm)  W 3-1 (Masterson, McNulty, Crilly)
8/8: Enniskillen Town (Away, Coffey Cup, 7.45pm)  L 2-0
Sat 9/8: Coleraine (Home, League, 1pm)  W 3-2 (Ja Edgar 2, N Beacom)
Wed 13/8: Dungannon Swifts (Away, League, 7.45pm)  L 3-1 (Elliott)
Sat 23/8: Glentoran (Away, League, 2pm)  L 2-1 (Smith)

Wed 3/9: Glenavon (Home, League, 8pm)  W 4-1 (Connor 2, Dooris, Coalter)
Sat 6/9: Ballymena Utd (Away, League, 2pm)  L 5-1 (Connor)
Wed 17/9: Crusaders (Home, League, 8pm)  L 2-1 (McCartney)
Sat 20/9: Portadown (Home, League, 2pm)  W 3-1 (Connor 2, Crilly)
Sat 27/9: Linfield (Away, League, 2pm)
  D 3-3 (Phair, Smith, Dooris)
Tue 30/9: Institute (Away, League, 8pm)  L 4-1 (Smith)

Sat 4/10: Warrenpoint Town (Home, League, 2pm) W 3-0 Warrenpoint FTF
Sat 11/10: Coleraine (Away, League, 2pm)  L 4-2 (Connor, Cutler)
Wed 22/10: Dungannon Swifts (Home, League, 7.45pm)  L 2-1 (Connor)
Sat 25/10: Cliftonville (Home, League, 2pm)  W 1-0 (Courtney)

Sat 1/11: Portadown (Away, League, 2pm)  W 2-0 (Courtney 2)
Fri 7/11: Crusaders (Away, League, 8pm)  L 6-0
Sat 15/11: Institute (Home, League, 2pm)  L 3-0
Sat 22/11: Newry AFC (Home, Intermediate Cup R2, 1.30pm)  W 3-1 (Feeney 2, Russell)
Sat 29/11: Warrenpoint Town (Away, League, 2pm)  W 2-0 (Connor, Elliott)

Sat 6/12: Glentoran (Home, League, 2pm)  L 2-1 (Elding)
Sat 13/12: Coleraine (Away, Intermediate Cup R3, 1.30pm)  D 2-2 L 5-2 AET (Russell, Smith)
Sat 20/12: Glenavon (Away, League, 2pm)  L 1-0
Sat 27/12: Dungannon Swifts (Home, League, 2pm)

Wed 31/1: Cliftonville (Away, League, 2pm)
Sat 3/1: Crusaders (Home, League, 2pm)
Sat 17/1: Linfield (Away, League, 2pm)
Sat 24/1: Warrenpoint Town (Home, League, 2pm)
Sat 31/1: Portadown (Away, League, 2pm)

Sat 14/2: Coleraine (Away, League, 2pm)
Sat 21/2: Institute (Home, League, 2pm)

Sat 7/3: Glenavon (Away, League, 2pm)
Sat 14/3: Glentoran (Home, League, 2pm)
Sat 28/3: Ballymena (Away, League, 2pm)

 

Thirds

Sat 13/9: Crusaders (Home, League, 2pm)  L 4-2  (Russell, Cadden)
Sat 20/9: Linfield (Home, League, 2pm)  L 2-1 (Dooris)
Sat 27/9: Cliftonville (Away, League, 2pm)  L 4-0

Sat 4/10: Lisnaskea Rovers (Away, Harry Cavan r1, 1.30pm)  W 3-2 (Dooris, Cadden)
Sat 18/10: Coleraine (Away, League, 2pm)  D 2-2 (O'Reilly, Dooris)
Sat 25/10: Ballymena (Away, League, 12pm)  L 2-0

Sat 1/11: Harry Cavan Irish Youth Cup R2 Bye
Sat 8/11: Lisburn Distillery (Away, League, 2pm) Postponed
Sat 15/11: Glentoran (Home, League, 2pm)  L 3-1 (Breen)
Sat 22/11: Dungannon (Away, League, 2pm)  L 3-2 (Coalter, Clements)

Sat 6/12: Aquinas (Away, Harry Cavan Irish Youth Cup R3, 1.30pm)  L 2-1 AET (O'Reilly)
Sat 13/12: Institute (Away, League, 2pm) Postponed
Sat 20/12: Glenavon (Home, League, 2pm)  W 6-2

Fri 9/1: Crusaders (Away, League, 8pm)
Sat 17/1: Harry Cavan Irish Youth Cup Quarter Finals
Sat 24/1: League Cup R1
Sat 31/1: Linfield (Away, League, 2pm)

Sat 7/2: Cliftonville (Home, League, 2pm)
Sat 14/2: Coleraine (Home, League, 2pm)
Wed 18/2: Harry Cavan Irish Youth Cup Semi Final
Sat 21/2: League Cup R2
Sat 28/2: Ballymena (Home, League, 2pm)

Sat 7/3: Lisburn Distillery (Home, League, 2pm)
Sat 14/3: Glentoran (Away, League, 2pm)
Fri 20/3: Harry Cavan Irish Youth Cup Final
Sat 21/3: League Cup Quarter Final
Sat 28/3: Dungannon (Home, League, 2pm)

Sat 11/4: Institute (Home, League, 2pm)
Sat 18/4: Glenavon (Away, League, 2pm)

 
League Tables

Firsts
   
P W D L F A GD Pts
Linfield 22 14 4 4 42 28 14 46
Cliftonville 22 12 6 4 48 26 22 42
Crusaders 22 12 6 4 48 29 19 42
Portadown 22 13 3 6 46 28 18 42
Glentoran 22 10 6 6 41 32 9 36
Coleraine 22 10 3 9 30 29 1 33
Glenavon 22 9 3 10 42 38 4 30
Ballymena United 22 7 5 10 34 47 -13 26
Ballinamallard United 22 6 4 12 24 39 -15 22
Institute 22 4 6 12 24 46 -22 18
Dungannon Swifts 22 3 7 12 23 39 -16 16
Warrenpoint Town 22 3 5 14 23 44 -21 14
Seconds
P W D L F A GD Pts
Coleraine Reserves 18 13 1 4 46 28 18 40
Linfield Swifts 18 11 4 3 53 23 30 37
Cliftonville Olympic 17 11 1 5 42 19 23 34
Glenavon Reserves 19 10 2 7 46 29 17 32
Ballymena United Reserves 18 9 3 6 39 30 9 30
Dungannon Swifts Reserves 17 9 2 6 34 28 6 29
Institute Reserves 17 9 1 7 40 31 9 28
Glentoran II 18 7 4 7 32 37 -5 25
Ballinamallard United II 19 7 1 11 30 41 -11 22
Crusaders Reserves 17 5 2 10 26 36 -10 17
Portadown Reserves 19 5 1 13 26 56 -30 16
Warrenpoint Town Reserves 19 0 2 17 16 72 -56 2
Thirds
P W D L F A GD Pts
Cliftonville Strollers 10 9 0 1 38 10 28 27
Crusaders Colts 9 5 3 1 19 11 8 18
Ballymena United III 9 6 0 3 20 17 3 18
Linfield Rangers 8 5 2 1 19 6 13 17
Glentoran Colts 10 4 2 4 24 18 6 14
Lisburn Distillery III 8 4 0 4 15 20 -5 12
Dungannon Swifts Youth 7 2 1 4 15 37 -22 7
Glenavon III 6 1 2 3 17 19 -2 5
Ballinamallard United III 8 1 1 6 14 23 -9 4
Institute Colts 8 0 4 4 14 23 -9 4
Coleraine Colts 9 0 3 6 18 29 -11 3
Top Goalscorers

Firsts
 
Name League LC IC Total
Elding 3 3   6
Campbell 3 3   6
Lafferty 2 2   4
McCartney 4     4
Martin 4     4
Currie 3     3
Kee 2 1   3
Stafford 1     1
Feeney   1   1
McMenamin 1     1
Carters 1     1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seconds
Scorer League GWC Int Cup Total
Connor 8     8
C Smith 3   1 4
Courtney 3     3
Ja Edgar 2     2
Dooris 2     2
Feeney     2 2
Elliott 2     2
Russell     2 2
McCartney 1     1
Crilly 1     1
Phair 1     1
Cutler 1     1
Coalter 1     1
Elding 1     1
 
 
 
Thirds
Scorer League IC LC Total
Dooris 2 1   3
Cadden 1 1   2
O'Reilly 1 1   2
Russell 1     1
Breen 1     1
Coalter 1     1
Clements 1     1
 
 
 

© 2000 - 2014 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting